ID# 487 Hibiscus Flowers Powder 1-lb
Net Wt: 16oz (454g)
approx. 4 cups
Hibiscus Herb Description
Also called roselle.
Sourced from North Africa. Hibiscus powder can be added to culinary recipes, brewing or distilling, cosmetic blends, teas and as a natural fabric dye.
The herbal information on
this web site is intended for educational purposes only. These statements have
not been evaluated by the FDA. The information on this web site is not intended
to prevent, diagnose, treat, or cure any disease. Please see a medical
professional about any health concerns you have and before beginning any herbal